fbpx


Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome!
The material appearing on this website https://MiracleInspirations.com (this “Site”), is provided as information about Miracle Inspirations’s business, community, and people, and as a platform for online connection. The owner of this Site, Sandra Lee of Miracle Inspirations and its directors, agents, employees and affiliates assume no responsibility or liability for any consequence resulting directly or indirectly from any action or inaction you take based on the information found on the Site or material linked to this Site.

Any information on this Site is provided for promotional or informational purposes only and is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion. By using this Site, you accept and agree that following and using any information or recommendation provided on this Site is at your own risk.

PRIVACY POLICY

Miracle Inspirations understands how important your privacy is. This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) sets out the privacy policies and practices for Sandra Lee and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, “Miracle Inspirations”) with respect to how Miracle Inspirations collects your personal information. It also describes how Miracle Inspirations maintains, uses, and discloses personal information. This Privacy Policy also sets out how you can access certain information that Miracle Inspirations may collect about you. 
In this Privacy Policy, personal information means information about an individual whose identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained from the information as further defined under applicable privacy laws (“Personal Information”).
Please note that the Site may contain links to other third-party websites that are not controlled or operated by Miracle Inspirations. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third-party websites, and Miracle Inspirations is not responsible for the content of such third-party websites or the privacy practices of such third parties. Miracle Inspirations encourages you to request and review the privacy policies of any third parties upon disclosing your Personal Information to such parties or when visiting such third-party websites.

Consent of Collection of Information. By submitting Personal Information to Miracle Inspirations and its Site or any of its service providers, you agree and consent to the collection of your Personal Information and consent to the use, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. You may always refuse or withdraw your consent by contacting Miracle Inspirations at . You understand that if you withdraw your consent, Miracle Inspirations may not be able to continue to offer its services and provide its information to you.  

Children Under 18. The Site is not intended for children under eighteen (18) years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any Personal Information to or on the Site. Miracle Inspirations does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on the Site or through any of its features, register on the Site, make any purchases through the Site, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the Site, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If Miracle Inspirations learns we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe Miracle Inspirations might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at .

Revisions to this Privacy Policy. Miracle Inspirations  reserves the right, in Miracle Inspirations’s sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time, without prior notice to you. Miracle Inspirations will treat your continued use of the Site following such revision as your acceptance of the revised terms. All revisions will be posted to the Site and will apply to any Personal Information collected on or after the date posted. Miracle Inspirations will obtain the necessary consents required under applicable privacy laws if it seeks to collect, use or disclose your Personal Information for purposes other than those to which consent has been obtained, unless otherwise required or permitted by law.

What Personal Information does Miracle Inspirations collect and how is it processed?

What do we collect? Miracle Inspirations may directly collect your name, address, phone number, birth information and email address. There may be other information you provide but that will not be collected by Miracle Inspirations and instead will be collected by the third parties Miracle Inspirations works with as outlined in 4.4.

Newsletter. We may ask for both your name and email address in order to send you our newsletter or emails. We will only contact you through our newsletter for promotional or informational purposes. Subscribing to our newsletters is optional.

Phone Number. We may collect your phone number and we may contact you via phone to contact you or if we feel there is information which would be beneficial to share with you. In accordance with everything outlined in this Privacy Policy, if you do not want to be reached by phone, you can ask us not to contact you via phone or you can choose not to share your phone number.

Third Parties. Miracle Inspirations may work with third party applications in order to provide you with the best services on the Site. These organizations may collect Personal Information from you in order to provide you with the services, including your name and contact information. Specifically, the third parties Miracle Inspirations may work with on the Site are listed below. We’ve included links to their privacy policies to ensure you are comfortable using them.

MailChimp: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/,
Squarespace: https://www.squarespace.com/privacy/,
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy,
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=CA&template=terms,
Slack: https://slack.com/privacy-policy,
Zoom: https://zoom.us/privacy
WordPress: https://wordpress.org/about/privacy/
Square: https://squareup.com/us/en/legal/general/privacy
Quickbooks: https://www.intuit.com/privacy/

How will Miracle Inspirations use your Personal Information? Your Personal Information will be used to provide you with promotional and informative materials and offers and deliver the products and services you can purchase or subscribe to from the Site. Specifically:

Your credit card information will not be kept by Miracle Inspirations but instead by one of the third parties listed in section 4.4 above;

Your name and e-mail address are collected but will not actually be stored on the Site. Any information captured will be processed through third party websites in section 4.4 above;

Your phone number may be used to contact you via phone if there is information we would like to share which we feel would benefit you;

If you subscribe to our newsletter your Personal Information will be used to send the newsletter to you;

If we send you the Newsletter for marketing purposes, we may use your contact information to send you emails about promotions, special events and other marketing information. You can opt not to receive these emails from us by either clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email when you receive it or by sending an email that includes your email address and a request that you not receive our promotional emails;

We may use your Personal Information to respond when you submit a question or suggestion to us, or when you request assistance regarding the Service you purchased;

We may share your information if we believe in good faith that disclosure of your information is required to protect your safety or the safety of others, to investigate a fraud, or to respond to a government, judicial or other legal request or to comply with the law;

We may also share certain aggregated, anonymized information with a third-party provider in order to assist us in improving the Site.

Storing Your Personal Information. Miracle Inspirations’s web server may store your Personal Information when you interact with the Site. Miracle Inspirations will be happy to delete any of your Personal Information it holds upon a written request made by you. Your Personal Information will be safely disposed of by Miracle Inspirations.

Storing Your Phone Number. Your phone number will be kept in the phone or contacts database of Miracle Inspirations and associates. Wherever it is stored, it will always be protected with a password and will never be shared with third parties without your permission.

We Play by The Rules. The Site and Miracle Inspirations abide by all relevant Canadian laws in all aspects of our operations. As such, we abide by all the rules of CASL (Canadian Anti-Spam Laws) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). This Privacy Policy is also compliant with GDPR and CCPA regulations. If you’ve got any questions about our compliance with this legislation, feel free to reach out to .

Do Not Track Signals. Miracle Inspirations currently does not recognize or respond to browser-initiated Do Not Track (DNT) signals, as the Internet industry is currently still working on Do Not Track standards and there is no accepted standard on how to respond to such signals.

Analytics.  The Site keeps the following information from your visits to our webpage:

Visitor information to improve our customer engagement which tells us where and when people visit the Site and how long they stay there; and

IP information for website and server security.

Cookies. The Site uses ‘cookies’ to keep a record of the number of times you’ve visited the Site and how you interacted with the Site during each visit. In addition to this, the Site also uses cookies which are not absolutely essential for your use of the Site. Your continued use of the Site serves as consent for these cookies.

You might be wondering what a cookie is. Well, it is a small text file that gets sent by the servers of the Site to your hard drive and can only be read and interpreted by the Site’s servers. No Personal Information is stored in the cookie and there is nothing on it which can identify you personally.

Why do we use cookies? Despite being an awesome word generally, cookies help the Site understand how you interact while visiting the Site and what your preferences are and thus can improve your experience on the Site. If you do not want cookies from the Site, simply adjust the settings in your web browser to disable cookies. This may change the way you access the Site, but of course it is your choice to do so.

Disclosure of Personal Information. Miracle Inspirations will NEVER sell or license any Personal Information we collect from you. Miracle Inspirations is not liable for any disclosure of your Personal Information by any third party, particularly the ones outlined in section 4.4 above. By purchasing the services and products offered by Miracle Inspirations, you agree to be bound to and consent to the provisions of our third parties’ privacy policies.

Jurisdiction. This privacy policy and the use of the Site are governed by the laws of Canada and the Province of British Columbia. If a dispute arises under this policy, we agree to first resolve it through binding arbitration to take place in the Province of British Columbia.

Your Consent. By choosing to provide Miracle Inspirations with your Personal Information you are consenting to its collection, use and disclosure in accordance with the principles outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you are under the age of 18, you must not provide any Personal Information to us without the consent of your parent or guardian, or as otherwise provided for by applicable law.

Protecting Your Privacy. Miracle Inspirations is committed to protecting your privacy. Security measures, such as using passwords on servers and computers, and locked cabinets where Personal Information is stored have been adopted to protect your Personal Information against loss or theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. Online transactions are completed using third party applications outlined in section 4.4 above. Please refer to the third parties’ privacy policies, of which links have been provided above, for clarification on how your transaction and Personal Information will be handled. Miracle Inspirations makes no promises, warranties or representations about the manner in which your Personal Information is handled by third parties and bears no liability whatsoever for their use of them.

The Internet Can Be Sketch. The internet is, by its nature, inherently open and subject to interception of information. We cannot guarantee that the information you provide to Miracle Inspirations over the internet or otherwise will not be intercepted by third parties while it is being communicated by means that are outside of Miracle Inspirations’s control.

Verifying and Amending Your Personal Information. Miracle Inspirations tries to ensure that all Personal Information about you that is in our possession is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Please contact us at to advise us of any changes to your Personal Information. You may request access to the Personal Information held by Miracle Inspirations at any time or seek to make corrections to it.

Resolving your concerns. If you have any questions or concerns about Miracle Inspirations’s Personal Information collection, use and disclosure practices, please let us know at and we will do our best to help you.

 

Reach Out. Please feel free to connect with Miracle Inspirations to ask us any questions. All communications should be directed to .

With Love,

Miracle Inspirations

Stay Connected

Site by:
WE USE COOKIES TO PROVIDE THE SERVICES AND FEATURES OFFERED ON OUR WEBSITE, AND TO IMPROVE OUR USER experienciE. Learn more.

Join our mailing list.

Learn more about Biofield Tuning and Human Design. Join me as I share online events, podcast interviews, and online videos.

Experience healing, success & freedom.

We respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your information.